You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Chante Temara Profile Image

Chanté Temara

Hooker

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
154 cm
Date of Birth:
24 May 2001
Weight:
62 kg
Birthplace:
Rotorua, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
Littles
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
West Brisbane Panthers Womens
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
2

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
225

Defence

Tackles Made
115
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
24
Total Running Metres
123

Fantasy

Total Points
132
Average Points
26.4

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Devils Won 28 - 18 Hooker 70 - - - - - - 1 2 37 1 52 32 2 64 64 -
2 Clydesdales Won 14 - 18 Hooker 41 - - - - - - - 1 13 - 48 18 2 40 40 -
3 Seagulls Lost 20 - 16 Hooker 43 - - - - - 1 - 1 - - 56 16 2 2 2 -
4 Capras Lost 26 - 12 Hooker 43 - - - - - - - - 3 - 42 19 3 9 9 -
5 WM Seagulls Won 20 - 22 Hooker 42 - - - - - - - 1 4 - 27 30 1 6 6 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 59 30 1 93.80% 29 29.00 8 31 31.0
Bears 2021 8 8 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 - - - - 3 2 225 108 18 85.71% 247 30.00 - 151 18.9
Bears 2022 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - - - - 1 - 165 65 7 90.28% 202 50.00 - 96 24.0
Bears 2023 9 8 1 - 89% 1 - - - 4 24 2.61 - - 3 1 406 125 16 88.65% 177 19.00 - 163 18.1
Bears 2024 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - - - - - 1 1 225 115 10 92.00% 123 24.00 - 132 26.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2020 2024 27 21 6 - 78% 2 - - - 8 24 0.87 - - 8 4 1,080 443 52 89.49% 780 28.00 8 573 21.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners