You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Mikayla Roe Profile Image

Mikayla Roe

Prop

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
20 December 1995
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Broome, WA
Age:
26
Nickname:
MK
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
8
Average Hit Ups
9.8
Post Contact Metres
183.9

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
40
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
100
Total Running Metres
401

Fantasy

Total Points
89
Average Points
22.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Won 18 - 14 Interchange 38 - - - - - 2 41 - 9 11 - 77 77 -
4 Tigers Won 0 - 20 Interchange 30 - - - - - 3 47 - 10 10 1 99 99 -
5 Stars Won 8 - 16 Interchange 34 - - - - - - 46 - 13 8 - 125 125 -
6 Seagulls Won 22 - 10 Interchange 32 - - - - - 3 50 - 8 11 1 98 98 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 19 - 6 4 38 38.00 - 5 5.0
Capras 2021 7 2 5 - 29% 1 - 4 - 0.04 8 214 1 82 5 579 82.00 - 161 23.0
Capras 2022 4 4 - - 100% - - - - - 8 184 - 40 2 401 100.00 - 89 22.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2020 2022 12 7 5 - 58% 1 - 4 - 0.03 17 417 1 128 11 1,019 84.00 - 255 21.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS